Posted by: iangilbert | August 14, 2013

Maldon Road

Dealing with the routine things can make a difference to how the area looks. Walking through Maldon Road today I spotted two problems. First some dumped rubbish just around the corner in Granger Road:

 

photo.JPG

 

Second a tree which is growing a long way into the road and also blocking the footpath.

 

photo.JPG

 

I’ve reported both problems, and will be monitoring to see that they are dealt with.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: